HouseValuation
Home·BB1·Valuation

2, PINE CLOSE, BB1 4JX

Semi-detached·96·EPC B
Estimated value
£219,168

Median £2,283/m² in your area × 96 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£100,000Median £210,000£290,000
Estimated value: £219,168Last sold (Oct 2003): £105,000

A
Now: 82/100 (B)Potential: 88/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 82/100 to 88/100 - a gain of 6 points.

Sales near BB1 4JX

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
10 PINE CLOSE
BB1 4JX · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£195,00083£2,349D90%
8 WALMSLEY AVENUE
BB1 4HQ · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£215,00093£2,312C85%
6 AVONDALE AVENUE
BB1 3NA · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£220,000103£2,136C82%
31 HERMITAGE STREET
BB1 4ND · Terraced
Mar 2026£100,00092£1,087C82%
41 SOMERSET ROAD
BB1 4BP · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£210,00092£2,283D82%
3 BEECH CLOSE
BB1 4HL · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£197,50078£2,532C82%
24 BEAVER CLOSE
BB1 9LB · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£200,000101£1,980C82%
5 WINDSOR CLOSE
BB1 1SH · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£220,000107£2,056C81%
45 WINDERMERE DRIVE
BB1 4EG · Detached
Feb 2026£290,000101£2,871C81%
3 ST PETER STREET
BB1 4DG · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£125,00095£1,316E81%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address