HouseValuation
Home·BB1·Valuation

31, BLACKBURN ROAD, BB1 4EU

Semi-detached·139·EPC D
Estimated value
£304,549

Median £2,191/m² in your area × 139 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£125,000Median £287,000£314,000
Estimated value: £304,549Last sold (May 2023): £265,000

A
Now: 61/100 (D)Potential: 75/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 61/100 to 75/100 - a gain of 14 points.

Sales near BB1 4EU

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
100 HARWOOD ROAD
BB1 4DZ · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£183,000136£1,346D88%
2 WINSTON ROAD
BB1 8BJ · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£165,000119£1,387D82%
GLENN CARR, 8 BROADWAY
BB1 8QZ · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£265,000120£2,208D82%
15 BELVEDERE ROAD
BB1 9NS · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£297,000148£2,007D82%
17 WALDEN ROAD
BB1 9PQ · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£305,000128£2,383D81%
126 HERMITAGE STREET
BB1 4NL · Terraced
Feb 2026£125,000120£1,042E81%
137 PLECKGATE ROAD
BB1 8QA · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£289,000122£2,369C80%
1 BROADFOLD AVENUE
BB1 5PS · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£250,000132£1,894C80%
16A LAMMACK ROAD
BB1 8JN · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£287,000131£2,191C79%
45 WHALLEY ROAD
BB1 9LQ · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£314,000111£2,829D79%

Dig deeper into this address