HouseValuation
Home·BB1·Valuation

45, CLIFTON STREET, BB1 4DW

Terraced·124·EPC D
Estimated value
£160,952

Median £1,298/m² in your area × 124 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£67,000Median £170,000£225,000
Estimated value: £160,952Last sold (Jan 2007): £124,999

A
Now: 64/100 (D)Potential: 75/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 64/100 to 75/100 - a gain of 11 points.

Sales near BB1 4DW

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
126 HERMITAGE STREET
BB1 4NL · Terraced
Feb 2026£125,000120£1,042E87%
18 MAY STREET
BB1 1ST · Terraced
Jan 2026£132,500129£1,027D84%
73 PROVIDENCE STREET
BB1 5PT · Terraced
Nov 2025£170,000131£1,298D82%
2 SCHOOL STREET
BB1 4LJ · Terraced
Sept 2025£67,000111£604E82%
31 HERMITAGE STREET
BB1 4ND · Terraced
Mar 2026£100,00092£1,087C82%
100 HARWOOD ROAD
BB1 4DZ · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£183,000136£1,346D82%
5 CALDER STREET
BB1 6EN · Terraced
Nov 2025£220,000117£1,880D82%
31 WHITEBIRK ROAD
BB1 3JD · Terraced
Feb 2026£115,000108£1,065E82%
8 JAMES STREET
BB1 2NX · Terraced
Feb 2026£185,000117£1,581C82%
10 CHESTNUT GARDENS
BB1 6PS · Terraced
Jan 2026£225,000107£2,103C81%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address