HouseValuation
Home·BB1·Valuation

7, HARWOOD ROAD, BB1 4DH

Terraced·103·EPC E
Estimated value
£109,695

Median £1,065/m² in your area × 103 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£67,000Median £115,000£125,000
Estimated value: £109,695Last sold (Apr 2005): £73,000

A
Now: 46/100 (E)Potential: 79/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 46/100 to 79/100 - a gain of 33 points.

Sales near BB1 4DH

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
40 CHAPEL STREET
BB1 4NP · Terraced
Oct 2025£112,50095£1,184E86%
2 SCHOOL STREET
BB1 4LJ · Terraced
Sept 2025£67,000111£604E85%
31 HERMITAGE STREET
BB1 4ND · Terraced
Mar 2026£100,00092£1,087C85%
31 WHITEBIRK ROAD
BB1 3JD · Terraced
Feb 2026£115,000108£1,065E85%
96 HERMITAGE STREET
BB1 4NL · Terraced
Jul 2025£112,500106£1,061E84%
126 HERMITAGE STREET
BB1 4NL · Terraced
Feb 2026£125,000120£1,042E84%
3 ST PETER STREET
BB1 4DG · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£125,00095£1,316E84%
55 SPRING STREET
BB1 4LL · Terraced
Jan 2026£71,25090£792C83%
58 HARWOOD ROAD
BB1 4DJ · Terraced
Oct 2025£120,00098£1,224D83%
151 WHALLEY RANGE
BB1 6EE · Terraced
Dec 2025£120,000117£1,026E83%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address