Estimated value
£205,058
Median £1,358/m² in your area × 151 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£75,500Median £170,000£238,750
Estimated value: £205,058Last sold (Oct 2007): £225,000
A
Now: 61/100 (D)Potential: 77/100 (C)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 61/100 to 77/100 - a gain of 16 points.
Sales near BB1 4BS
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
18 MAY STREET BB1 1ST · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £132,500 | 129 | £1,027 | D | 84% |
73 PROVIDENCE STREET BB1 5PT · Terraced | Nov 2025 | £170,000 | 131 | £1,298 | D | 82% |
100 HARWOOD ROAD BB1 4DZ · Semi-detached | Dec 2025 | £183,000 | 136 | £1,346 | D | 82% |
53 CEDAR STREET BB1 9TT · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £200,000 | 146 | £1,370 | C | 82% |
126 HERMITAGE STREET BB1 4NL · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £125,000 | 120 | £1,042 | E | 81% |
68 KNOWLES STREET BB1 4HT · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £115,000 | 83 | £1,386 | D | 78% |
14 SEVEN TREES AVENUE BB1 5NG · Terraced | Oct 2025 | £75,500 | 129 | £585 | C | 78% |
32 SHEAR BROW BB1 7EX · Terraced | Jun 2025 | £205,000 | 151 | £1,358 | D | 78% |
45 COMMERCIAL STREET BB1 4NB · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £110,000 | 81 | £1,358 | D | 77% |