Estimated value
£347,391
Median £2,871/m² in your area × 121 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£183,000Median £314,000£380,000
Estimated value: £347,391Last sold (Oct 2019): £248,000
A
Now: 56/100 (D)Potential: 70/100 (C)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 56/100 to 70/100 - a gain of 14 points.
Sales near BB1 4BP
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
60 SOMERSET AVENUE BB1 9JD · Detached | Jan 2026 | £315,000 | 126 | £2,500 | D | 84% |
32 HERON CLOSE BB1 8NU · Detached | Dec 2025 | £375,000 | 126 | £2,976 | D | 83% |
11 WALDEN ROAD BB1 9PQ · Detached | Mar 2026 | £300,000 | 104 | £2,885 | E | 83% |
41 SOMERSET ROAD BB1 4BP · Semi-detached | Dec 2025 | £210,000 | 92 | £2,283 | D | 82% |
100 HARWOOD ROAD BB1 4DZ · Semi-detached | Dec 2025 | £183,000 | 136 | £1,346 | D | 82% |
11 BROWN LEAVES GROVE BB1 9AL · Detached | Jan 2026 | £340,000 | 104 | £3,269 | C | 81% |
45 WINDERMERE DRIVE BB1 4EG · Detached | Feb 2026 | £290,000 | 101 | £2,871 | C | 81% |
28 WOODCREST BB1 9PR · Detached | Sept 2025 | £310,000 | 107 | £2,897 | D | 80% |
80 DURHAM ROAD BB1 9NH · Detached | Aug 2025 | £380,000 | 136 | £2,794 | D | 79% |