HouseValuation
Home·BB1·Valuation

30, THE ESPLANADE, BB1 4BL

Semi-detached·154·EPC D
Estimated value
£337,414

Median £2,191/m² in your area × 154 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£183,000Median £297,000£435,000
Estimated value: £337,414Last sold (Sept 2020): £215,000

A
Now: 62/100 (D)Potential: 75/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 62/100 to 75/100 - a gain of 13 points.

Sales near BB1 4BL

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
100 HARWOOD ROAD
BB1 4DZ · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£183,000136£1,346D88%
13 RIBCHESTER ROAD
BB1 9JH · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£345,000164£2,104D82%
15 BELVEDERE ROAD
BB1 9NS · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£297,000148£2,007D82%
1 BROADFOLD AVENUE
BB1 5PS · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£250,000132£1,894C80%
16A LAMMACK ROAD
BB1 8JN · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£287,000131£2,191C79%
45 WHALLEY ROAD
BB1 9LQ · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£314,000111£2,829D79%
107 BELTHORN ROAD
BB1 2NY · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£275,000109£2,523D79%
19 PARIS
BB1 9BJ · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£435,000193£2,254D78%
10 PINE CLOSE
BB1 4JX · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£195,00083£2,349D78%
17 BELVEDERE ROAD
BB1 9NS · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£322,500152£2,122C78%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address