HouseValuation
Home·BB1·Valuation

74, MARICOURT AVENUE, BB1 3NP

Terraced·63·EPC D
Estimated value
£101,556

Median £1,612/m² in your area × 63 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£85,000Median £108,000£185,000
Estimated value: £101,556Last sold (Sept 2017): £57,000

A
Now: 61/100 (D)Potential: 88/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 61/100 to 88/100 - a gain of 27 points.

Sales near BB1 3NP

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
66 LYNDHURST AVENUE
BB1 3NQ · Terraced
Feb 2026£155,00058£2,672C87%
76 MOORFIELD AVENUE
BB1 9BU · Terraced
Feb 2026£108,00067£1,612D85%
55 HIGHBANK
BB1 9SX · Terraced
Feb 2026£140,00055£2,545D85%
1 TALBOT STREET
BB1 4NZ · Terraced
Jan 2026£108,00071£1,521D84%
3 HAYDOCK STREET
BB1 9AE · Terraced
Jan 2026£95,00070£1,357D84%
7 MONMOUTH ROAD
BB1 3LB · Terraced
Jan 2026£135,00076£1,776D83%
13 FURNESS AVENUE
BB1 5SE · Terraced
Dec 2025£100,00067£1,493D83%
14 REGENTS VIEW
BB1 8QQ · Terraced
Dec 2025£185,00057£3,246D83%
320 WHALLEY OLD ROAD
BB1 5SB · Terraced
Feb 2026£95,00069£1,377C82%
8 PEMBERTON STREET
BB1 9AB · Terraced
Nov 2025£85,00065£1,308D82%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address