HouseValuation
Home·BB1·Valuation

1, ABBOTT CLOUGH AVENUE, BB1 3LP

Semi-detached·99·EPC E
Estimated value
£190,773

Median £1,927/m² in your area × 99 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£87,000Median £185,000£314,000
Estimated value: £190,773Last sold (Nov 2003): £94,950

A
Now: 50/100 (E)Potential: 71/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 50/100 to 71/100 - a gain of 21 points.

Sales near BB1 3LP

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
45 BRANTWOOD AVENUE
BB1 3LY · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£185,00096£1,927E86%
3 ST PETER STREET
BB1 4DG · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£125,00095£1,316E85%
6 SUNNYSIDE AVENUE
BB1 9LW · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£260,00096£2,708E84%
6 AVONDALE AVENUE
BB1 3NA · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£220,000103£2,136C84%
31 WHITEBIRK ROAD
BB1 3JD · Terraced
Feb 2026£115,000108£1,065E84%
56 LYNDHURST AVENUE
BB1 3NQ · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£185,00099£1,869D83%
11 BEAVER CLOSE
BB1 9LB · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£212,00097£2,186D83%
89 SHADSWORTH ROAD
BB1 2HN · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£100,00096£1,042E83%
45 WHALLEY ROAD
BB1 9LQ · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£314,000111£2,829D82%
17 MONMOUTH ROAD
BB1 3LB · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£87,00078£1,115E82%

Dig deeper into this address