Estimated value
£102,564
Median £1,386/m² in your area × 74 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£63,000Median £108,000£160,000
Estimated value: £102,564Last sold (Sept 2006): £71,000
A
Now: 52/100 (E)Potential: 81/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 52/100 to 81/100 - a gain of 29 points.
Sales near BB1 3LB
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
7 MONMOUTH ROAD BB1 3LB · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £135,000 | 76 | £1,776 | D | 93% |
17 MONMOUTH ROAD BB1 3LB · Semi-detached | Dec 2025 | £87,000 | 78 | £1,115 | E | 88% |
17 HAYDOCK STREET BB1 9AE · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £65,001 | 72 | £903 | E | 85% |
42 MOORFIELD AVENUE BB1 9BU · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £142,500 | 76 | £1,875 | E | 84% |
15 DELPH CLOSE BB1 2BL · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £95,500 | 76 | £1,257 | D | 83% |
121 BURNLEY ROAD BB1 3HN · Terraced | Sept 2025 | £68,000 | 73 | £932 | D | 82% |
76 MOORFIELD AVENUE BB1 9BU · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £108,000 | 67 | £1,612 | D | 82% |
68 KNOWLES STREET BB1 4HT · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £115,000 | 83 | £1,386 | D | 82% |
98 HERMITAGE STREET BB1 4NL · Terraced | Nov 2025 | £63,000 | 84 | £750 | E | 82% |