HouseValuation
Home·BB1·Valuation

21, SHETLAND CLOSE, BB1 2JP

Terraced·90·EPC C
Estimated value
£121,950

Median £1,355/m² in your area × 90 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£60,000Median £126,000£185,000
Estimated value: £121,950Last sold (Oct 2024): £129,000

A
Now: 69/100 (C)Potential: 83/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 69/100 to 83/100 - a gain of 14 points.

Sales near BB1 2JP

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
31 HERMITAGE STREET
BB1 4ND · Terraced
Mar 2026£100,00092£1,087C86%
11 ST STEPHENS AVENUE
BB1 5PB · Terraced
Mar 2026£145,00090£1,611C86%
22 LORD STREET
BB1 4DU · Terraced
Feb 2026£101,50079£1,285C85%
209 WHALLEY OLD ROAD
BB1 5SA · Terraced
Feb 2026£60,000100£600C85%
55 SPRING STREET
BB1 4LL · Terraced
Jan 2026£71,25090£792C84%
13 RAMSGREAVE ROAD
BB1 9BH · Terraced
Jan 2026£185,00090£2,056C84%
2 CABIN END ROW
BB1 2DP · Terraced
Nov 2025£160,25097£1,652D84%
8 JAMES STREET
BB1 2NX · Terraced
Feb 2026£185,000117£1,581C84%
353 HASLINGDEN ROAD
BB1 2NG · Terraced
Oct 2025£126,00093£1,355D83%
3 BESANT CLOSE
BB1 2RG · Terraced
Oct 2025£110,00084£1,310D83%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address