Estimated value
£103,428
Median £1,521/m² in your area × 68 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£70,000Median £108,000£185,000
Estimated value: £103,428Last sold (Nov 2006): £55,000
A
Now: 59/100 (D)Potential: 86/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 59/100 to 86/100 - a gain of 27 points.
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
15 DELPH CLOSE BB1 2BL · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £95,500 | 76 | £1,257 | D | 91% |
36 DELPH APPROACH BB1 2BH · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £110,000 | 76 | £1,447 | D | 88% |
76 MOORFIELD AVENUE BB1 9BU · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £108,000 | 67 | £1,612 | D | 85% |
24 SEACOLE CLOSE BB1 2RA · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £185,000 | 73 | £2,534 | C | 85% |
43 ROSEWOOD AVENUE BB1 9SZ · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £160,000 | 76 | £2,105 | D | 85% |
16 HILLSIDE WALK BB1 2BQ · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £70,000 | 74 | £946 | C | 84% |
1 TALBOT STREET BB1 4NZ · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £108,000 | 71 | £1,521 | D | 84% |
5 KENDAL ROW BB1 2PN · Terraced | Aug 2025 | £80,000 | 76 | £1,053 | D | 84% |
20 SCHOOL LANE BB1 2LW · Terraced | Aug 2025 | £100,000 | 77 | £1,299 | D | 84% |
7 MONMOUTH ROAD BB1 3LB · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £135,000 | 76 | £1,776 | D | 84% |
Dig deeper into this address
Value another address