HouseValuation
Home·BB1·Valuation

46, WINDSOR ROAD, BB1 2DQ

Semi-detached·92·EPC C
Estimated value
£182,160

Median £1,980/m² in your area × 92 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£100,000Median £169,950£250,000
Estimated value: £182,160Last sold (May 2015): £115,500

A
Now: 69/100 (C)Potential: 83/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 69/100 to 83/100 - a gain of 14 points.

Sales near BB1 2DQ

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
73 BRODICK ROAD
BB1 2HA · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£169,950104£1,634C88%
51 WINDSOR ROAD
BB1 2DQ · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£162,50075£2,167C88%
18 BUTE ROAD
BB1 2JD · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£110,00085£1,294D87%
133 ARRAN AVENUE
BB1 2ET · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£135,00093£1,452C86%
6 AVONDALE AVENUE
BB1 3NA · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£220,000103£2,136C85%
49 WINDSOR ROAD
BB1 2DQ · Semi-detached
May 2025£167,50085£1,971D85%
101 BELTHORN ROAD
BB1 2NY · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£250,00093£2,688D85%
103 BELTHORN ROAD
BB1 2NY · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£205,00090£2,278D85%
38 FECITT BROW
BB1 2AZ · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£100,00092£1,087D85%
24 BEAVER CLOSE
BB1 9LB · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£200,000101£1,980C84%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address