Estimated value
£184,977
Median £1,581/m² in your area × 117 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£100,000Median £175,000£275,000
Estimated value: £184,977Last sold (Nov 2017): £59,000
A
Now: 68/100 (D)Potential: 81/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 68/100 to 81/100 - a gain of 13 points.
Sales near BB1 2AZ
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
8 JAMES STREET BB1 2NX · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £185,000 | 117 | £1,581 | C | 87% |
18 MAY STREET BB1 1ST · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £132,500 | 129 | £1,027 | D | 84% |
241 CORNELIAN STREET BB1 9QN · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £114,500 | 104 | £1,101 | D | 84% |
107 BELTHORN ROAD BB1 2NY · Semi-detached | Feb 2026 | £275,000 | 109 | £2,523 | D | 84% |
143 BELTHORN ROAD BB1 2PF · Terraced | Sept 2025 | £175,000 | 104 | £1,683 | E | 82% |
73 PROVIDENCE STREET BB1 5PT · Terraced | Nov 2025 | £170,000 | 131 | £1,298 | D | 82% |
237 CORNELIAN STREET BB1 9QN · Terraced | Nov 2025 | £140,000 | 104 | £1,346 | D | 82% |
5 CALDER STREET BB1 6EN · Terraced | Nov 2025 | £220,000 | 117 | £1,880 | D | 82% |
38 FECITT BROW BB1 2AZ · Semi-detached | Dec 2025 | £100,000 | 92 | £1,087 | D | 82% |