Estimated value
£138,210
Median £1,355/m² in your area × 102 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£80,000Median £125,000£185,000
Estimated value: £138,210Last sold (May 2012): £100,000
A
Now: 58/100 (D)Potential: 85/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 58/100 to 85/100 - a gain of 27 points.
Sales near BB1 2AF
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
2 CABIN END ROW BB1 2DP · Terraced | Nov 2025 | £160,250 | 97 | £1,652 | D | 87% |
8 JAMES STREET BB1 2NX · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £185,000 | 117 | £1,581 | C | 86% |
353 HASLINGDEN ROAD BB1 2NG · Terraced | Oct 2025 | £126,000 | 93 | £1,355 | D | 86% |
105 ACCRINGTON ROAD BB1 2AF · Terraced | Jun 2025 | £83,000 | 100 | £830 | C | 86% |
226 ACCRINGTON ROAD BB1 2AH · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £95,000 | 87 | £1,092 | E | 86% |
8 NOTTINGHAM STREET BB1 1SP · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £125,000 | 91 | £1,374 | D | 85% |
102 SHADSWORTH ROAD BB1 2HP · Terraced | Sept 2025 | £180,000 | 99 | £1,818 | D | 85% |
15 DELPH CLOSE BB1 2BL · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £95,500 | 76 | £1,257 | D | 85% |
20 ACCRINGTON ROAD BB1 2AA · Terraced | Sept 2025 | £80,000 | 95 | £842 | D | 85% |