HouseValuation
Home·BB1·Valuation

265, PRINGLE STREET, BB1 1TR

Semi-detached·80·EPC D
Estimated value
£175,840

Median £2,198/m² in your area × 80 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£110,000Median £183,000£210,000
Estimated value: £175,840Last sold (Feb 2011): £87,000

A
Now: 55/100 (D)Potential: 74/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 55/100 to 74/100 - a gain of 19 points.

Sales near BB1 1TR

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
18 BUTE ROAD
BB1 2JD · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£110,00085£1,294D85%
10 PINE CLOSE
BB1 4JX · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£195,00083£2,349D85%
8 NOTTINGHAM STREET
BB1 1SP · Terraced
Feb 2026£125,00091£1,374D84%
1 ST ALBANS ROAD
BB1 4HA · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£178,00081£2,198D83%
38 BROWNHILL ROAD
BB1 9QX · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£183,00091£2,011D83%
41 SOMERSET ROAD
BB1 4BP · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£210,00092£2,283D83%
26 RUTLAND AVENUE
BB1 2DF · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£127,50075£1,700D83%
103 BELTHORN ROAD
BB1 2NY · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£205,00090£2,278D83%
3 BEECH CLOSE
BB1 4HL · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£197,50078£2,532C83%
131 OBAN DRIVE
BB1 2JE · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£140,05068£2,060D83%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address