HouseValuation
Home·BB1·Valuation

110, PRINGLE STREET, BB1 1SA

Terraced·105·EPC E
Estimated value
£111,825

Median £1,065/m² in your area × 105 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£85,000Median £120,000£170,000
Estimated value: £111,825Last sold (Dec 2014): £58,000

A
Now: 44/100 (E)Potential: 75/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 44/100 to 75/100 - a gain of 31 points.

Sales near BB1 1SA

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
8 NOTTINGHAM STREET
BB1 1SP · Terraced
Feb 2026£125,00091£1,374D87%
82 CHERRY STREET
BB1 1NR · Terraced
Jan 2026£85,00094£904D86%
82 CHERRY STREET
BB1 1NR · Terraced
Jan 2026£85,00094£904D86%
31 WHITEBIRK ROAD
BB1 3JD · Terraced
Feb 2026£115,000108£1,065E85%
126 HERMITAGE STREET
BB1 4NL · Terraced
Feb 2026£125,000120£1,042E85%
79 LAMBETH STREET
BB1 1SL · Terraced
Nov 2025£100,00094£1,064D84%
3 RANDOLPH STREET
BB1 1RH · Terraced
Jan 2026£170,000113£1,504C83%
151 WHALLEY RANGE
BB1 6EE · Terraced
Dec 2025£120,000117£1,026E83%
108A CHERRY STREET
BB1 1NR · Terraced
Oct 2025£135,000109£1,239D83%
241 CORNELIAN STREET
BB1 9QN · Terraced
Jan 2026£114,500104£1,101D81%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address