Estimated value
£122,544
Median £1,776/m² in your area × 69 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£65,001Median £135,000£250,000
Estimated value: £122,544Last sold (Nov 2015): £52,500
A
Now: 33/100 (F)Potential: 81/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 33/100 to 81/100 - a gain of 48 points.
Sales near BB1 1RB
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
24 PROGRESS AVENUE BB1 5NY · Terraced | Nov 2025 | £100,000 | 78 | £1,282 | F | 82% |
17 HAYDOCK STREET BB1 9AE · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £65,001 | 72 | £903 | E | 82% |
42 MOORFIELD AVENUE BB1 9BU · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £142,500 | 76 | £1,875 | E | 81% |
15 DELPH CLOSE BB1 2BL · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £95,500 | 76 | £1,257 | D | 80% |
76 MOORFIELD AVENUE BB1 9BU · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £108,000 | 67 | £1,612 | D | 79% |
251A LAMMACK ROAD BB1 8LJ · Terraced | Aug 2025 | £157,500 | 65 | £2,423 | F | 79% |
43 ROSEWOOD AVENUE BB1 9SZ · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £160,000 | 76 | £2,105 | D | 79% |
1 TALBOT STREET BB1 4NZ · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £108,000 | 71 | £1,521 | D | 78% |
4 HAMPSHIRE CLOSE BB1 9LU · Semi-detached | Jan 2026 | £250,000 | 61 | £4,098 | F | 78% |