Estimated value
£319,965
Median £3,855/m² in your area × 83 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£215,000Median £320,000£380,000
Estimated value: £319,965Last sold (Mar 2016): £235,000
A
Now: 53/100 (E)Potential: 85/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 53/100 to 85/100 - a gain of 32 points.
Sales near BA9 9LT
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
2 ELM DRIVE BA9 9EZ · Detached | Oct 2025 | £320,000 | 83 | £3,855 | E | 86% |
10 LES ROSIERS GROVE BA9 9NT · Detached | Jan 2026 | £300,000 | 87 | £3,448 | D | 86% |
12 LES ROSIERS GROVE BA9 9NT · Detached | Dec 2025 | £355,000 | 92 | £3,859 | D | 85% |
SUMMERLEAZE WEST HILL BA9 9BZ · Detached | Nov 2025 | £365,000 | 95 | £3,842 | D | 84% |
34 SPRINGFIELD ROAD BA9 9BL · Detached | Aug 2025 | £380,000 | 91 | £4,176 | D | 81% |
29 MUNDAYS MEAD BA9 9HP · Semi-detached | Feb 2026 | £215,000 | 86 | £2,500 | D | 81% |
58 SOUTHGATE DRIVE BA9 9ET · Detached | May 2025 | £342,000 | 75 | £4,560 | D | 79% |
18 LANCELOT DRIVE BA9 9GB · Detached | Dec 2025 | £300,000 | 91 | £3,297 | B | 79% |
1 MOOR CLOSE BA9 9EY · Semi-detached | Mar 2026 | £255,000 | 66 | £3,864 | E | 79% |