HouseValuation
Home·BA9·Valuation

20, EASTFIELD ROAD, BA9 9LT

Detached·71·EPC D
Estimated value
£271,149

Median £3,819/m² in your area × 71 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£222,000Median £275,000£355,000
Estimated value: £271,149Last sold (Dec 2022): £315,000

A
Now: 63/100 (D)Potential: 84/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 63/100 to 84/100 - a gain of 21 points.

Sales near BA9 9LT

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
10 LES ROSIERS GROVE
BA9 9NT · Detached
Jan 2026£300,00087£3,448D83%
58 SOUTHGATE DRIVE
BA9 9ET · Detached
May 2025£342,00075£4,560D82%
12 LES ROSIERS GROVE
BA9 9NT · Detached
Dec 2025£355,00092£3,859D82%
1 MOOR CLOSE
BA9 9EY · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£255,00066£3,864E82%
31 BLACKMORE CHASE
BA9 9SB · Detached
Jun 2025£310,00081£3,827C79%
119 CROCKER WAY
BA9 9FX · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£255,00072£3,542C79%
44 SOUTHGATE DRIVE
BA9 9ET · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£268,00073£3,671C79%
97 ATKINS HILL
BA9 9FZ · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£275,00072£3,819C79%
161 CROCKER WAY
BA9 9FX · Detached
May 2025£250,00076£3,289C78%
2 CROFTS MEAD
BA9 9DP · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£222,00073£3,041C78%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address