Estimated value
£139,880
Median £2,690/m² in your area × 52 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£90,000Median £124,950£165,000
Estimated value: £139,880Last sold (Sept 2015): £100,000
A
Now: 81/100 (B)Potential: 81/100 (B)
Sales near BA9 9FP
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
66 PEACH PIE STREET BA9 9FP · Flat | Nov 2025 | £138,000 | 51 | £2,706 | C | 91% |
2 SHADWELL COURT BA9 9AQ · Flat | Feb 2026 | £124,950 | 50 | £2,499 | C | 87% |
62 PEACH PIE STREET BA9 9FP · Flat | Feb 2025 | £139,950 | 52 | £2,691 | C | 83% |
1 SHADWELL COURT BA9 9AQ · Flat | Aug 2025 | £122,500 | 46 | £2,663 | C | 81% |
8A (GROUND AND BASEMENT FLAT) CHURCH STREET BA9 9AE · Flat | Aug 2025 | £165,000 | 53 | £3,113 | D | 78% |
74 PEACH PIE STREET BA9 9FP · Flat | Jun 2024 | £100,000 | 53 | £1,887 | C | 78% |
76 PEACH PIE STREET BA9 9FP · Flat | Nov 2024 | £90,000 | 60 | £1,500 | B | 78% |
HOMECANTON HOUSE (FLAT 30) CARRINGTON WAY BA9 9JH · Flat | Oct 2025 | £108,000 | 39 | £2,769 | C | 77% |
THE OLD STORES (FLAT A) HIGH STREET BA9 9JP · Flat | Dec 2025 | £113,000 | 42 | £2,690 | D | 76% |