HouseValuation
Home·BA9·Valuation

56, SPRINGFIELD ROAD, BA9 9DD

Detached·88·EPC E
Estimated value
£339,240

Median £3,855/m² in your area × 88 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£215,000Median £342,000£380,000
Estimated value: £339,240Last sold (Feb 2015): £208,000

A
Now: 53/100 (E)Potential: 82/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 53/100 to 82/100 - a gain of 29 points.

Sales near BA9 9DD

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
2 ELM DRIVE
BA9 9EZ · Detached
Oct 2025£320,00083£3,855E86%
10 LES ROSIERS GROVE
BA9 9NT · Detached
Jan 2026£300,00087£3,448D86%
12 LES ROSIERS GROVE
BA9 9NT · Detached
Dec 2025£355,00092£3,859D85%
52 SPRINGFIELD ROAD
BA9 9DD · Detached
Aug 2025£350,00095£3,684C84%
SUMMERLEAZE WEST HILL
BA9 9BZ · Detached
Nov 2025£365,00095£3,842D84%
34 SPRINGFIELD ROAD
BA9 9BL · Detached
Aug 2025£380,00091£4,176D81%
29 MUNDAYS MEAD
BA9 9HP · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£215,00086£2,500D81%
58 SOUTHGATE DRIVE
BA9 9ET · Detached
May 2025£342,00075£4,560D79%
18 LANCELOT DRIVE
BA9 9GB · Detached
Dec 2025£300,00091£3,297B79%
1 MOOR CLOSE
BA9 9EY · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£255,00066£3,864E79%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address