HouseValuation
Home·BA9·Valuation

47, SPRINGFIELD ROAD, BA9 9DD

Semi-detached·60·EPC C
Estimated value
£220,260

Median £3,671/m² in your area × 60 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£190,000Median £255,000£275,000
Estimated value: £220,260Last sold (Nov 2013): £170,000

A
Now: 69/100 (C)Potential: 90/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 69/100 to 90/100 - a gain of 21 points.

Sales near BA9 9DD

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
6 MAPLE CLOSE
BA9 9SQ · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£190,00055£3,455C87%
55 SPRINGFIELD ROAD
BA9 9DD · Semi-detached
Mar 2025£258,00053£4,868C87%
1 MERLIN TERRACE
BA9 9GJ · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£225,50064£3,523B85%
1 MOOR CLOSE
BA9 9EY · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£255,00066£3,864E85%
10 MOOR CLOSE
BA9 9EY · Semi-detached
Jul 2025£270,00065£4,154C83%
119 CROCKER WAY
BA9 9FX · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£255,00072£3,542C82%
44 SOUTHGATE DRIVE
BA9 9ET · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£268,00073£3,671C82%
97 ATKINS HILL
BA9 9FZ · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£275,00072£3,819C82%
2 CROFTS MEAD
BA9 9DP · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£222,00073£3,041C81%
11 WATERSIDE ROAD
BA9 9NB · Terraced
Nov 2025£192,50068£2,831C81%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address