HouseValuation
Home·BA9·Valuation

16, SPRINGFIELD ROAD, BA9 9BL

Semi-detached·90·EPC E
Estimated value
£315,540

Median £3,506/m² in your area × 90 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£215,000Median £282,000£380,000
Estimated value: £315,540Last sold (Mar 2012): £147,000

A
Now: 45/100 (E)Potential: 69/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 45/100 to 69/100 - a gain of 24 points.

Sales near BA9 9BL

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
29 MUNDAYS MEAD
BA9 9HP · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£215,00086£2,500D87%
1 MOOR CLOSE
BA9 9EY · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£255,00066£3,864E85%
12 BRAMBLE WAY
BA9 9HA · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£307,00090£3,411D84%
34 SPRINGFIELD ROAD
BA9 9BL · Detached
Aug 2025£380,00091£4,176D81%
11 LANCELOT DRIVE
BA9 9GB · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£282,00092£3,065B81%
19 VERRINGTON PARK ROAD
BA9 9DA · Semi-detached
Jul 2025£260,50084£3,101D80%
2 ELM DRIVE
BA9 9EZ · Detached
Oct 2025£320,00083£3,855E80%
10 LES ROSIERS GROVE
BA9 9NT · Detached
Jan 2026£300,00087£3,448D80%
2 MILESTONE COTTAGES
BA9 8DZ · Semi-detached
Sept 2025£278,00077£3,610E80%
16 TYTHING WAY
BA9 9EU · Semi-detached
Jun 2025£270,00077£3,506D79%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address