HouseValuation
Home·BA9·Valuation

10, ELLISCOMBE PARK, BA9 8EA

Flat·117·EPC D
Estimated value
£371,007

Median £3,171/m² in your area × 117 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£125,000Median £390,000£670,000
Estimated value: £371,007Last sold (Feb 2025): £285,000

A
Now: 61/100 (D)Potential: 75/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 61/100 to 75/100 - a gain of 14 points.

Sales near BA9 8EA

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
TANGLEWOOD
BA9 8HN · Detached
Feb 2026£520,000107£4,860D78%
1 DOWNS VIEW
BA9 8LT · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£390,000123£3,171D74%
73 HIGH STREET
BA9 9JZ · Terraced
Mar 2026£265,000114£2,325D74%
TREE TOPS COOMBE STREET
BA9 8NF · Detached
Sept 2025£670,000128£5,234D73%
1 CARMEL VILLAS
BA9 9EF · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£400,000125£3,200D73%
6 BAYFORD HILL
BA9 9LW · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£300,000110£2,727D71%
WHITE COTTAGE MAPERTON RIDGE
BA9 8EF · Detached
Sept 2025£410,000128£3,203E70%
121 CALE WAY
BA9 9DB · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£307,000110£2,791D70%
ST PETERS HOUSE (FLAT 1) STATION ROAD
BA9 9QA · Flat
Feb 2026£125,000 - - - 70%
20 VERRINGTON PARK ROAD
BA9 9DA · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£310,000115£2,696C70%

Dig deeper into this address