HouseValuation
Home·BA7·Valuation

36, CASTLE RISE, BA7 7ND

Semi-detached·71·EPC C
Estimated value
£262,771

Median £3,701/m² in your area × 71 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£120,000Median £265,000£330,000
Estimated value: £262,771Last sold (Jun 2018): £219,000

A
Now: 70/100 (C)Potential: 88/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 70/100 to 88/100 - a gain of 18 points.

Sales near BA7 7ND

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
30 CASTLE RISE
BA7 7ND · Semi-detached
Apr 2025£330,00073£4,521C87%
9 MULLINS WAY
BA7 7LU · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£270,00062£4,355C87%
FALLOW END TUCKERS LANE
BA7 7LF · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£210,00080£2,625D86%
7 CHURCHFIELD DRIVE
BA7 7LA · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£240,00061£3,934D85%
ALL SAINTS COTTAGES (2) CHURCH STREET
BA7 7FD · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£280,00082£3,415C83%
COLWAY HOUSE ANSFORD ROAD
BA7 7HG · Semi-detached
Sept 2025£285,00077£3,701D82%
39 VICTORIA PARK
BA7 7DG · Semi-detached
Apr 2025£265,00079£3,354C81%
40 ANCASTLE AVENUE
BA7 7JE · Semi-detached
Aug 2025£210,00078£2,692D81%
32 CARTER CLOSE
BA7 7FU · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£120,00085£1,412B81%
2 THE PARK
BA7 7EP · Semi-detached
Mar 2025£260,00063£4,127C80%

Dig deeper into this address