Estimated value
£350,612
Median £3,404/m² in your area × 103 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£120,000Median £300,000£470,000
Estimated value: £350,612Last sold (Jul 2017): £270,000
A
Now: 73/100 (C)Potential: 86/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 73/100 to 86/100 - a gain of 13 points.
Sales near BA7 7ND
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
15 CASTLE RISE BA7 7ND · Detached | Jul 2025 | £470,000 | 118 | £3,983 | C | 90% |
31 WOODFORDE GREEN BA7 7LD · Semi-detached | Oct 2025 | £300,000 | 90 | £3,333 | C | 80% |
22 PRIORYGATE COURT BA7 7HT · Detached | Dec 2025 | £360,000 | 85 | £4,235 | B | 79% |
2 CASTLE RISE BA7 7ND · Terraced | Aug 2025 | £320,000 | 94 | £3,404 | C | 78% |
ALL SAINTS COTTAGES (2) CHURCH STREET BA7 7FD · Semi-detached | Jan 2026 | £280,000 | 82 | £3,415 | C | 77% |
30 CASTLE RISE BA7 7ND · Semi-detached | Apr 2025 | £330,000 | 73 | £4,521 | C | 75% |
ROSSGREEN ANSFORD HILL BA7 7JN · Detached | Aug 2025 | £226,000 | 100 | £2,260 | G | 75% |
2 ROWELLS PLACE BA7 7DP · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £270,000 | 95 | £2,842 | D | 75% |
32 CARTER CLOSE BA7 7FU · Semi-detached | Feb 2026 | £120,000 | 85 | £1,412 | B | 75% |
FALLOW END TUCKERS LANE BA7 7LF · Semi-detached | Jan 2026 | £210,000 | 80 | £2,625 | D | 74% |
Dig deeper into this address
Value another address