HouseValuation
Home·BA7·Valuation

36, BURFITT ROAD, BA7 7FP

Detached·111·EPC B
Estimated value
£392,940

Median £3,540/m² in your area × 111 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£120,000Median £400,000£565,000
Estimated value: £392,940Last sold (Sept 2021): £420,000

A
Now: 81/100 (B)Potential: 90/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 81/100 to 90/100 - a gain of 9 points.

Sales near BA7 7FP

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
22 PRIORYGATE COURT
BA7 7HT · Detached
Dec 2025£360,00085£4,235B82%
15 CASTLE RISE
BA7 7ND · Detached
Jul 2025£470,000118£3,983C81%
32 CARTER CLOSE
BA7 7FU · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£120,00085£1,412B78%
38 BURFITT ROAD
BA7 7FP · Detached
Mar 2023£492,500111£4,437B76%
SUNNY HOLME
BA7 7PT · Detached
Aug 2025£565,000121£4,669E75%
ROSSGREEN ANSFORD HILL
BA7 7JN · Detached
Aug 2025£226,000100£2,260G75%
6 ALMSFORD CLOSE
BA7 7FF · Detached
May 2024£400,000113£3,540B75%
ALL SAINTS COTTAGES (2) CHURCH STREET
BA7 7FD · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£280,00082£3,415C74%
24 ALMSFORD CLOSE
BA7 7FF · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£154,00087£1,770B74%
28 HALLETT ROAD
BA7 7LG · Detached
Jun 2025£445,000137£3,248C74%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address