HouseValuation
Home·BA7·Valuation

23, WEST PARK, BA7 7DB

Terraced·78·EPC E
Estimated value
£254,358

Median £3,261/m² in your area × 78 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£180,000Median £265,000£300,000
Estimated value: £254,358Last sold (Apr 2019): £189,950

A
Now: 41/100 (E)Potential: 78/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 41/100 to 78/100 - a gain of 37 points.

Sales near BA7 7DB

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
15 WEST PARK
BA7 7DB · Terraced
Dec 2025£225,00089£2,528D91%
4 BADGERS FOLLY
BA7 7BF · Terraced
Oct 2025£225,00069£3,261D83%
36 BROOKFIELDS
BA7 7BS · Terraced
Feb 2026£180,00056£3,214D81%
UPSIDE DOWN COTTAGE FORE STREET
BA7 7BG · Terraced
Jul 2025£245,00081£3,025F81%
2 ROWELLS PLACE
BA7 7DP · Terraced
Feb 2026£270,00095£2,842D81%
FALLOW END TUCKERS LANE
BA7 7LF · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£210,00080£2,625D80%
FIR TREE COTTAGES (2) LOWER ANSFORD
BA7 7JY · Terraced
Mar 2025£285,00069£4,130E80%
10 PARK STREET
BA7 7EH · Terraced
Oct 2025£265,00079£3,354C80%
ALL SAINTS COTTAGES (2) CHURCH STREET
BA7 7FD · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£280,00082£3,415C77%
25 ANCASTLE TERRACE
BA7 7HU · Terraced
Sept 2025£300,00090£3,333D76%

Dig deeper into this address