Estimated value
£141,375
Median £3,625/m² in your area × 39 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£145,000Median £180,000£440,000
Estimated value: £141,375Last sold (Mar 2019): £111,000
A
Now: 65/100 (D)Potential: 92/100 (A)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 65/100 to 92/100 - a gain of 27 points.
Sales near BA7 7BS
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
7 BROOKFIELDS BA7 7BS · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £165,000 | 38 | £4,342 | C | 88% |
20 BROOKFIELDS BA7 7BS · Terraced | Sept 2025 | £145,000 | 40 | £3,625 | D | 85% |
2 BROOKFIELDS BA7 7BS · Terraced | Jun 2025 | £160,000 | 39 | £4,103 | D | 83% |
26 BROOKFIELDS BA7 7BS · Terraced | Aug 2025 | £145,000 | 40 | £3,625 | C | 82% |
32 STATION ROAD BA7 7BX · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £180,000 | 50 | £3,600 | D | 79% |
36 BROOKFIELDS BA7 7BS · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £180,000 | 56 | £3,214 | D | 78% |
DUNSTAR FLORIDA STREET BA7 7AE · Semi-detached | Mar 2026 | £440,000 | 134 | £3,284 | D | 73% |
31 BROOKFIELDS BA7 7BS · Semi-detached | Nov 2023 | £200,000 | 48 | £4,167 | D | 73% |
FALLOW END TUCKERS LANE BA7 7LF · Semi-detached | Jan 2026 | £210,000 | 80 | £2,625 | D | 71% |