HouseValuation
Home·BA6·Valuation

63, ST MARYS ROAD, BA6 9SR

Detached·124·EPC E
Estimated value
£425,816

Median £3,434/m² in your area × 124 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£240,000Median £395,000£565,000
Estimated value: £425,816Last sold (Sept 2023): £365,000

A
Now: 52/100 (E)Potential: 76/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 52/100 to 76/100 - a gain of 24 points.

Sales near BA6 9SR

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
7 ARCHBISHOP CLOSE
BA6 8NZ · Detached
Mar 2026£565,000110£5,136D83%
11 DOWNS ORCHARD
BA6 9SQ · Detached
Dec 2025£395,000112£3,527C82%
3 MYRTLE CLOSE
BA6 9SG · Detached
Feb 2026£340,00099£3,434D81%
LOFTHOUSE ADMIRALS MEAD
BA6 8UE · Detached
Sept 2025£395,000127£3,110E80%
110 WELLS ROAD
BA6 9AG · Detached
Oct 2025£320,000110£2,909C80%
17 KIRLE GATE
BA6 9TA · Detached
Sept 2025£450,000101£4,455E79%
41 BOUNDARY WAY
BA6 9PH · Detached
May 2025£415,000117£3,547D79%
SUMMERFIELD WINDMILL HILL ROAD
BA6 8EG · Detached
Nov 2025£240,000121£1,983D79%
12 DOWNS ORCHARD
BA6 9SQ · Detached
Dec 2024£352,000114£3,088E78%
30 KIRLE GATE
BA6 9TA · Detached
Oct 2025£410,000161£2,547D77%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address