HouseValuation
Home·BA6·Valuation

8, TUDOR POLE ROAD, BA6 9RD

Semi-detached·92·EPC B
Estimated value
£296,792

Median £3,226/m² in your area × 92 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£135,000Median £300,000£380,000
Estimated value: £296,792Last sold (Dec 2021): £250,000

A
Now: 83/100 (B)Potential: 95/100 (A)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 83/100 to 95/100 - a gain of 12 points.

Sales near BA6 9RD

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
27 TUDOR POLE ROAD
BA6 9RD · Semi-detached
Aug 2025£235,00092£2,554B90%
10 BLIGH BOND ROAD
BA6 9RB · Semi-detached
Sept 2025£272,00084£3,238B85%
11 TUDOR POLE ROAD
BA6 9RD · Semi-detached
Dec 2024£135,00084£1,607B84%
7 THE LEVELS
BA6 9SE · Semi-detached
Jul 2025£330,00091£3,626B84%
10 ST EDMUNDS ROAD
BA6 9HU · Terraced
Mar 2026£263,00089£2,955C82%
38 TUDOR POLE ROAD
BA6 9RD · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£350,000134£2,612B82%
84 SHARPHAM ROAD
BA6 9GB · Semi-detached
Mar 2025£283,000102£2,775B81%
15 CARMINE CLOSE
BA6 9AE · Semi-detached
Jul 2025£300,00093£3,226C80%
32 HAMLYN ROAD
BA6 8HT · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£332,00082£4,049D80%
51 HILL HEAD
BA6 8AW · Semi-detached
Sept 2025£380,000104£3,654B80%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address