HouseValuation
Home·BA6·Valuation

45, STAG WAY, BA6 9PR

Semi-detached·56·EPC D
Estimated value
£217,448

Median £3,883/m² in your area × 56 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£115,000Median £232,500£280,000
Estimated value: £217,448Last sold (Mar 2021): £215,000

A
Now: 67/100 (D)Potential: 90/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 67/100 to 90/100 - a gain of 23 points.

Sales near BA6 9PR

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
7 PALMERS ROAD
BA6 9PB · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£272,00063£4,317C85%
4 FERRYMAN ROAD
BA6 9BW · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£280,00052£5,385C85%
1 MAYFIELD CLOSE
BA6 9GU · Semi-detached
Aug 2025£208,00061£3,410D84%
23 MERRICK ROAD
BA6 9AT · Semi-detached
Apr 2025£232,50056£4,152D81%
35 LEG OF MUTTON ROAD
BA6 8HH · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£220,00062£3,548E81%
14 COMPTON CLOSE
BA6 9GG · Terraced
Feb 2026£115,00061£1,885C81%
6 NEWMAN CLOSE
BA6 9BL · Semi-detached
Mar 2025£262,50052£5,048D81%
2 CROWN BARTON
BA6 9QP · Terraced
Feb 2026£225,00064£3,516C81%
3 CROWN BARTON
BA6 9QP · Terraced
Feb 2026£225,00064£3,516C81%
6 KING STREET
BA6 9JY · Terraced
Oct 2025£233,00060£3,883D80%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address