Estimated value
£327,636
Median £2,874/m² in your area × 114 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£155,600Median £280,000£435,000
Estimated value: £327,636Last sold (Apr 2025): £280,000
A
Now: 83/100 (B)Potential: 92/100 (A)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 83/100 to 92/100 - a gain of 9 points.
Sales near BA6 9GL
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
5 GODNEY CLOSE BA6 9GA · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £280,000 | 112 | £2,500 | C | 87% |
10 ST EDMUNDS ROAD BA6 9HU · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £263,000 | 89 | £2,955 | C | 82% |
5 WALTON CLOSE BA6 9GL · Terraced | Aug 2025 | £255,000 | 94 | £2,713 | C | 82% |
7 WALTON CLOSE BA6 9GL · Terraced | May 2024 | £300,000 | 114 | £2,632 | B | 81% |
34 NORBINS ROAD BA6 9JG · Terraced | Nov 2025 | £360,000 | 107 | £3,364 | D | 81% |
19 MANSFIELD WAY BA6 8FN · Terraced | Oct 2025 | £435,000 | 120 | £3,625 | B | 81% |
10 WALTON CLOSE BA6 9GL · Terraced | Feb 2024 | £276,000 | 114 | £2,421 | B | 79% |
1 COMPTON CLOSE BA6 9GH · Terraced | Nov 2025 | £250,000 | 87 | £2,874 | C | 78% |
CROCKERS GARDEN (5) BENEDICT STREET BA6 9NE · Terraced | Mar 2025 | £155,600 | 101 | £1,541 | C | 78% |