Estimated value
£341,823
Median £3,929/m² in your area × 87 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£268,000Median £340,000£395,000
Estimated value: £341,823Last sold (Sept 2019): £255,000
A
Now: 80/100 (C)Potential: 91/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 80/100 to 91/100 - a gain of 11 points.
Sales near BA6 9GL
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
3 MYRTLE CLOSE BA6 9SG · Detached | Feb 2026 | £340,000 | 99 | £3,434 | D | 87% |
2 WALTON CLOSE BA6 9GL · Detached | Nov 2024 | £322,000 | 87 | £3,701 | C | 84% |
58 SHARPHAM ROAD BA6 9GB · Detached | Jul 2025 | £268,000 | 77 | £3,481 | C | 83% |
46 BOUNDARY WAY BA6 9PJ · Detached | Sept 2025 | £345,000 | 85 | £4,059 | D | 82% |
15 WALTON CLOSE BA6 9GL · Semi-detached | Dec 2025 | £275,000 | 70 | £3,929 | C | 82% |
11 DOWNS ORCHARD BA6 9SQ · Detached | Dec 2025 | £395,000 | 112 | £3,527 | C | 82% |
81 WELLS ROAD BA6 9BY · Detached | May 2025 | £390,000 | 97 | £4,021 | C | 82% |
2 CHASE CLOSE BA6 9PT · Detached | Mar 2025 | £338,000 | 82 | £4,122 | C | 81% |
110 WELLS ROAD BA6 9AG · Detached | Oct 2025 | £320,000 | 110 | £2,909 | C | 80% |