HouseValuation
Home·BA6·Valuation

9, MAGDALENE STREET, BA6 9EW

Terraced·85·EPC D
Estimated value
£275,485

Median £3,241/m² in your area × 85 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£225,000Median £267,500£310,000
Estimated value: £275,485Last sold (Sept 2023): £253,000

A
Now: 58/100 (D)Potential: 89/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 58/100 to 89/100 - a gain of 31 points.

Sales near BA6 9EW

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
10 ST EDMUNDS ROAD
BA6 9HU · Terraced
Mar 2026£263,00089£2,955C88%
38 BENEDICT STREET
BA6 9EY · Terraced
Oct 2025£267,50082£3,262D86%
NORTHLOAD BRIDGE FARM (1) NORTHLOAD BRIDGE
BA6 9LE · Terraced
Nov 2025£280,00078£3,590C84%
1 COMPTON CLOSE
BA6 9GH · Terraced
Nov 2025£250,00087£2,874C84%
2A FERRYMAN ROAD
BA6 9BW · Terraced
Oct 2025£260,00092£2,826E83%
130 WELLS ROAD
BA6 9AQ · Terraced
Jul 2025£230,00077£2,987D83%
2 ST EDMUNDS ROAD
BA6 9HU · Terraced
Oct 2025£300,00088£3,409C83%
28 - 30 OLD WELLS ROAD
BA6 8EA · Terraced
Mar 2026£310,00089£3,483E83%
13 WINDMILL HILL ROAD
BA6 8EP · Terraced
Dec 2025£282,00087£3,241D83%
18 OXENPILL
BA6 9TQ · Terraced
Sept 2025£225,00074£3,041C82%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address