HouseValuation
Home·BA6·Valuation

44, MANOR HOUSE ROAD, BA6 9DQ

Semi-detached·103·EPC D
Estimated value
£334,544

Median £3,248/m² in your area × 103 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£260,000Median £340,000£565,000
Estimated value: £334,544Last sold (Sept 2016): £225,000

A
Now: 66/100 (D)Potential: 84/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 66/100 to 84/100 - a gain of 18 points.

Sales near BA6 9DQ

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
89 MANOR HOUSE ROAD
BA6 9DQ · Semi-detached
Feb 2025£260,00092£2,826D86%
3 MYRTLE CLOSE
BA6 9SG · Detached
Feb 2026£340,00099£3,434D84%
10 ST EDMUNDS ROAD
BA6 9HU · Terraced
Mar 2026£263,00089£2,955C82%
34 NORBINS ROAD
BA6 9JG · Terraced
Nov 2025£360,000107£3,364D81%
6 UNDERWOOD ROAD
BA6 9BG · Semi-detached
Mar 2025£375,000117£3,205D81%
5 GODNEY CLOSE
BA6 9GA · Terraced
Feb 2026£280,000112£2,500C81%
15 CARMINE CLOSE
BA6 9AE · Semi-detached
Jul 2025£300,00093£3,226C80%
32 HAMLYN ROAD
BA6 8HT · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£332,00082£4,049D80%
5 ACTIS ROAD
BA6 8DS · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£380,000117£3,248C80%
7 ARCHBISHOP CLOSE
BA6 8NZ · Detached
Mar 2026£565,000110£5,136D80%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address