Estimated value
£255,717
Median £3,321/m² in your area × 77 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£180,000Median £268,000£332,000
Estimated value: £255,717Last sold (Dec 2023): £557,261
A
Now: 85/100 (B)Potential: 97/100 (A)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 85/100 to 97/100 - a gain of 12 points.
Sales near BA6 8FT
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
OLD POST OFFICE THE CROSS BA6 8QW · Other | Feb 2026 | £215,000 | 69 | £3,116 | D | 84% |
1 THE CROSS BA6 8QW · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £268,000 | 70 | £3,829 | B | 77% |
14 HAMLYN ROAD BA6 8HS · Semi-detached | Mar 2026 | £285,000 | 70 | £4,071 | C | 76% |
9 BISHOPS DRIVE BA6 8FX · Other | Jul 2024 | £180,000 | 79 | £2,278 | B | 75% |
32 BERE LANE BA6 8BB · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £202,500 | 78 | £2,596 | C | 75% |
39 WHITING ROAD BA6 8HR · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £213,000 | 66 | £3,227 | C | 74% |
7 HAMLYN ROAD BA6 8HS · Other | Feb 2025 | £279,000 | 84 | £3,321 | D | 73% |
32 HAMLYN ROAD BA6 8HT · Semi-detached | Mar 2026 | £332,000 | 82 | £4,049 | D | 73% |
8 APPLE MEADOW BA6 8FQ · Semi-detached | Dec 2025 | £300,000 | 82 | £3,659 | C | 72% |