HouseValuation
Home·BA6·Valuation

28, WATTS CORNER, BA6 8FD

Detached·213·EPC C
Estimated value
£718,449

Median £3,373/m² in your area × 213 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£456,000Median £710,000£915,000
Estimated value: £718,449Last sold (Jun 2025): £475,000

A
Now: 78/100 (C)Potential: 83/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 78/100 to 83/100 - a gain of 5 points.

Sales near BA6 8FD

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
33 WATTS CORNER
BA6 8FD · Detached
Apr 2025£610,000202£3,020C87%
3 ADMIRALS MEAD
BA6 8UE · Detached
Dec 2025£700,000237£2,954B85%
ROWAN HOUSE NEWTOWN
BA6 8NN · Detached
Jun 2025£710,000220£3,227C83%
HADLEY COTTAGE WATER LANE
BA6 8SP · Detached
Oct 2025£795,000186£4,274D83%
THORNS COTTAGE HAM STREET
BA6 8PX · Detached
Mar 2026£575,000195£2,949F82%
89 THE ROMAN WAY
BA6 8AD · Detached
Jun 2025£456,000184£2,478C82%
26 WATTS CORNER
BA6 8FD · Detached
May 2025£560,000166£3,373C82%
14 GRENVILLE COURT
BA6 8FL · Detached
Aug 2025£915,000191£4,791B81%
PARK HOUSE NEVILLE PARK
BA6 8PY · Detached
Jul 2025£750,000211£3,555D81%
KEWANEE MARTIN STREET
BA6 8QS · Detached
Mar 2025£720,000210£3,429C81%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address