Estimated value
£357,060
Median £3,246/m² in your area × 110 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£140,000Median £310,000£370,000
Estimated value: £357,060Last sold (Apr 2024): £325,000
A
Now: 57/100 (D)Potential: 84/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 57/100 to 84/100 - a gain of 27 points.
Sales near BA6 8BE
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
55 CHILKWELL STREET BA6 8DE · Terraced | Nov 2025 | £335,000 | 99 | £3,384 | D | 87% |
ROOKERY FARM COTTAGES (1) BA6 8PF · Terraced | Aug 2025 | £370,000 | 114 | £3,246 | D | 84% |
5 WICK HOLLOW BA6 8JQ · Terraced | Oct 2025 | £340,000 | 107 | £3,178 | E | 82% |
34 NORBINS ROAD BA6 9JG · Terraced | Nov 2025 | £360,000 | 107 | £3,364 | D | 82% |
83 BERE LANE BA6 8BE · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £140,000 | 72 | £1,944 | E | 82% |
5 GODNEY CLOSE BA6 9GA · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £280,000 | 112 | £2,500 | C | 82% |
28 - 30 OLD WELLS ROAD BA6 8EA · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £310,000 | 89 | £3,483 | E | 82% |
13 WINDMILL HILL ROAD BA6 8EP · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £282,000 | 87 | £3,241 | D | 82% |
32 BERE LANE BA6 8BB · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £202,500 | 78 | £2,596 | C | 81% |