Estimated value
£277,956
Median £4,412/m² in your area × 63 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£230,000Median £295,000£415,000
Estimated value: £277,956Last sold (Oct 2024): £310,000
A
Now: 69/100 (C)Potential: 85/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 69/100 to 85/100 - a gain of 16 points.
Sales near BA5 3LS
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
3 EVERETT CLOSE BA5 3JG · Semi-detached | Feb 2026 | £272,000 | 69 | £3,942 | C | 90% |
24 EVERETT CLOSE BA5 3JG · Semi-detached | Feb 2026 | £230,000 | 70 | £3,286 | C | 90% |
15 KINGS CASTLE ROAD BA5 3LS · Semi-detached | Dec 2025 | £415,000 | 77 | £5,390 | C | 88% |
6 FOSTER CLOSE BA5 3NB · Semi-detached | Oct 2025 | £355,000 | 70 | £5,071 | C | 86% |
2 KEN CLOSE BA5 3ND · Semi-detached | Dec 2025 | £265,000 | 57 | £4,649 | D | 85% |
14 NEW SQUARE BA5 3JS · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £253,000 | 60 | £4,217 | C | 83% |
9 MANNING CLOSE BA5 2XT · Semi-detached | Feb 2026 | £300,000 | 68 | £4,412 | D | 82% |
31 MILLERS GARDENS BA5 2TW · Semi-detached | Feb 2026 | £375,000 | 72 | £5,208 | D | 82% |