Estimated value
£172,202
Median £2,969/m² in your area × 58 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£99,000Median £185,000£245,000
Estimated value: £172,202Last sold (Oct 2025): £187,000
A
Now: 66/100 (D)Potential: 78/100 (C)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 66/100 to 78/100 - a gain of 12 points.
Sales near BA5 3DF
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
2 THE CLOISTERS BA5 1SA · Flat | Mar 2026 | £245,000 | 61 | £4,016 | C | 83% |
43 WAND ROAD BA5 1RN · Flat | Mar 2026 | £99,000 | 60 | £1,650 | C | 83% |
6 CURSLEY PATH BA5 1FF · Flat | Jan 2026 | £195,000 | 64 | £3,047 | C | 81% |
7 SHELDON MILL BA5 2LL · Flat | Jan 2026 | £135,000 | 54 | £2,500 | C | 81% |
PALACE COURT (FLAT 16) SILVER STREET BA5 1UR · Flat | Dec 2025 | £125,000 | 50 | £2,500 | C | 80% |
THE TOWER HOUSE MOFFATS DRIVE BA5 3LA · Flat | Sept 2025 | £220,000 | 73 | £3,014 | D | 79% |
KINGS CASTLE COURT (FLAT 9) BATH ROAD BA5 3AF · Flat | Aug 2025 | £185,000 | 56 | £3,304 | B | 79% |
33 LOWER CHAPEL COURT BA5 3DF · Flat | Nov 2024 | £185,000 | 68 | £2,721 | D | 78% |
THE LANCETS MOFFATS DRIVE BA5 3LA · Flat | Oct 2024 | £190,000 | 64 | £2,969 | D | 77% |