Estimated value
£290,059
Median £3,767/m² in your area × 77 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£170,000Median £282,500£330,000
Estimated value: £290,059Last sold (Mar 2023): £300,000
A
Now: 53/100 (E)Potential: 79/100 (C)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 53/100 to 79/100 - a gain of 26 points.
Sales near BA5 2TL
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
15 WELSFORD AVENUE BA5 2HX · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £320,000 | 81 | £3,951 | E | 89% |
9 POWELL COURT BA5 2FR · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £295,000 | 75 | £3,933 | D | 86% |
35 NORTH ROAD BA5 2TL · Terraced | Jun 2025 | £270,000 | 66 | £4,091 | D | 86% |
60 BURCOTT ROAD BA5 2EQ · Terraced | Sept 2025 | £282,500 | 75 | £3,767 | E | 85% |
67 PORTWAY BA5 2BQ · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £170,000 | 73 | £2,329 | F | 84% |
41 BALCH ROAD BA5 2BY · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £330,000 | 88 | £3,750 | C | 84% |
10 CORONATION ROAD BA5 2BU · Terraced | May 2025 | £275,000 | 83 | £3,313 | E | 82% |
12 TUDDINGTON GARDENS BA5 2EJ · Semi-detached | Dec 2025 | £230,000 | 76 | £3,026 | E | 82% |
STILES COURT (6) PARSONS WAY BA5 2FX · Terraced | Aug 2025 | £210,000 | 88 | £2,386 | D | 82% |