HouseValuation
Home·BA5·Valuation

8, SHELDON MILL, BA5 2LL

Semi-detached·55·EPC C
Estimated value
£250,635

Median £4,557/m² in your area × 55 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£135,000Median £295,000£500,000
Estimated value: £250,635Last sold (Jun 2006): £146,000

A
Now: 80/100 (C)Potential: 80/100 (C)

Sales near BA5 2LL

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
27 DURKHEIM DRIVE
BA5 2BS · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£241,50053£4,557C86%
7 SHELDON MILL
BA5 2LL · Flat
Jan 2026£135,00054£2,500C83%
129 WELSFORD AVENUE
BA5 2HZ · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£322,50059£5,466D83%
7 BARKHAM CLOSE
BA5 2XU · Semi-detached
Aug 2025£352,50062£5,685D82%
9 MANNING CLOSE
BA5 2XT · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£300,00068£4,412D81%
20 SHELDON DRIVE
BA5 2HB · Terraced
Feb 2026£190,00056£3,393D81%
SWAN MEWS (THE APARTMENT) HIGH STREET
BA5 2SH · Terraced
Nov 2025£500,00048£10,417C81%
31 ASH CLOSE
BA5 2QR · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£295,00069£4,275C81%
12 WOOD CLOSE
BA5 2GA · Semi-detached
Mar 2025£276,00055£5,018C81%
9 SEREL DRIVE
BA5 2DQ · Terraced
Nov 2025£238,00054£4,407C80%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address