HouseValuation
Home·BA5·Valuation

8, MARTINS CLOSE, BA5 2ES

Semi-detached·106·EPC D
Estimated value
£399,090

Median £3,765/m² in your area × 106 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£310,000Median £375,000£480,000
Estimated value: £399,090Last sold (Mar 2022): £190,000

A
Now: 59/100 (D)Potential: 86/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 59/100 to 86/100 - a gain of 27 points.

Sales near BA5 2ES

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
51 WELSFORD AVENUE
BA5 2HX · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£330,00096£3,438D88%
60 ST CUTHBERT AVENUE
BA5 2JS · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£385,000101£3,812D86%
14 WOLSEY CLOSE
BA5 2ET · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£320,00085£3,765D84%
39 PENLEIGH ROAD
BA5 2FA · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£370,000114£3,246B83%
7 HAYES DRIVE
BA5 2GR · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£367,000114£3,219B83%
20 PREYWATER ROAD
BA5 1LE · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£402,50095£4,237D82%
20 MARY ROAD
BA5 2NF · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£440,000101£4,356A82%
JASMINE COTTAGE WELLS ROAD
BA5 1LQ · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£480,000111£4,324E82%
1 PARSONS WAY
BA5 2FZ · Terraced
Feb 2026£310,000100£3,100C81%
25 NORTH ROAD
BA5 2TL · Terraced
Feb 2026£375,000112£3,348C81%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address