Estimated value
£229,064
Median £3,014/m² in your area × 76 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£123,500Median £220,000£375,000
Estimated value: £229,064Last sold (Jul 2009): £120,000
A
Now: 51/100 (E)Potential: 57/100 (D)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 51/100 to 57/100 - a gain of 6 points.
Sales near BA5 2DS
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 ST THOMAS COURT BA5 2XY · Flat | Jul 2025 | £198,000 | 70 | £2,829 | D | 80% |
26 WEST STREET BA5 2HG · Flat | Oct 2025 | £200,000 | 67 | £2,985 | C | 80% |
2 ANSERES PLACE BA5 2RT · Flat | May 2025 | £367,500 | 68 | £5,404 | D | 79% |
THE COURTYARD (2) UNION STREET BA5 2PU · Flat | Dec 2025 | £375,000 | 94 | £3,989 | D | 79% |
7 SHELDON MILL BA5 2LL · Flat | Jan 2026 | £135,000 | 54 | £2,500 | C | 77% |
THE TOWER HOUSE MOFFATS DRIVE BA5 3LA · Flat | Sept 2025 | £220,000 | 73 | £3,014 | D | 77% |
15 WELSFORD AVENUE BA5 2HX · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £320,000 | 81 | £3,951 | E | 77% |
ALFRED COURT (2) GATE LANE BA5 1DJ · Flat | Nov 2025 | £123,500 | 69 | £1,790 | C | 76% |
12 TUDDINGTON GARDENS BA5 2EJ · Semi-detached | Dec 2025 | £230,000 | 76 | £3,026 | E | 76% |