Estimated value
£207,129
Median £4,407/m² in your area × 47 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£179,950Median £241,500£500,000
Estimated value: £207,129Last sold (Apr 2007): £160,000
A
Now: 70/100 (C)Potential: 90/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 70/100 to 90/100 - a gain of 20 points.
Sales near BA5 2BS
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
SWAN MEWS (THE APARTMENT) HIGH STREET BA5 2SH · Terraced | Nov 2025 | £500,000 | 48 | £10,417 | C | 87% |
9 SEREL DRIVE BA5 2DQ · Terraced | Nov 2025 | £238,000 | 54 | £4,407 | C | 86% |
27 DURKHEIM DRIVE BA5 2BS · Semi-detached | Oct 2025 | £241,500 | 53 | £4,557 | C | 86% |
9 REAKES CLOSE BA5 2DD · Terraced | Sept 2025 | £257,000 | 52 | £4,942 | C | 85% |
4A HENLEY LANE BA5 1JN · Terraced | Oct 2025 | £210,000 | 52 | £4,038 | C | 81% |
20 SHELDON DRIVE BA5 2HB · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £190,000 | 56 | £3,393 | D | 81% |
13 COOMBE COTTAGES BA5 3QU · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £179,950 | 52 | £3,461 | D | 80% |
2 MILLERS GARDENS BA5 2TW · Terraced | Dec 2024 | £320,000 | 53 | £6,038 | C | 78% |