Estimated value
£253,020
Median £4,217/m² in your area × 60 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£114,000Median £243,000£300,000
Estimated value: £253,020Last sold (Jun 2019): £200,000
A
Now: 72/100 (C)Potential: 89/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 72/100 to 89/100 - a gain of 17 points.
Sales near BA5 2BS
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
20 SHELDON DRIVE BA5 2HB · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £190,000 | 56 | £3,393 | D | 87% |
9 SEREL DRIVE BA5 2DQ · Terraced | Nov 2025 | £238,000 | 54 | £4,407 | C | 86% |
27 DURKHEIM DRIVE BA5 2BS · Semi-detached | Oct 2025 | £241,500 | 53 | £4,557 | C | 86% |
9 REAKES CLOSE BA5 2DD · Terraced | Sept 2025 | £257,000 | 52 | £4,942 | C | 85% |
14 NEW SQUARE BA5 3JS · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £253,000 | 60 | £4,217 | C | 84% |
18 SEREL DRIVE BA5 2DQ · Terraced | Jul 2025 | £225,000 | 55 | £4,091 | C | 84% |
7 NEW SQUARE BA5 3JS · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £243,000 | 66 | £3,682 | C | 83% |
71 WOOLCOMBE ROAD BA5 2GY · Terraced | Sept 2025 | £114,000 | 63 | £1,810 | B | 82% |
51 JOCELYN DRIVE BA5 2HA · Terraced | May 2025 | £245,000 | 63 | £3,889 | C | 82% |