HouseValuation
Home·BA5·Valuation

64, PORTWAY, BA5 2BP

Detached·179·EPC E
Estimated value
£848,102

Median £4,738/m² in your area × 179 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£485,000Median £710,000£1,300,000
Estimated value: £848,102Last sold (Aug 2025): £400,000

A
Now: 48/100 (E)Potential: 71/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 48/100 to 71/100 - a gain of 23 points.

Sales near BA5 2BP

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
SYCAMORE HOUSE, 2 MOUNTERY CLOSE
BA5 2QW · Detached
Mar 2026£780,000135£5,778E85%
12A NORTH ROAD
BA5 2TJ · Detached
Sept 2025£705,000162£4,352D82%
44 ASH LANE
BA5 2LS · Detached
Dec 2025£815,000172£4,738C82%
18 ASH LANE
BA5 2LU · Detached
Jan 2026£625,000140£4,464D80%
DEANFIELD, 31 ASH LANE
BA5 2LR · Detached
Jun 2025£875,000177£4,944D80%
20 COLLEGE ROAD
BA5 2TB · Detached
May 2025£680,000165£4,121D79%
RYDINGS, 35 ASH LANE
BA5 2LR · Detached
Aug 2025£1,300,000168£7,738C78%
11 CAMPKIN ROAD
BA5 2DG · Detached
Mar 2025£485,000154£3,149D78%
FONTBY
BA5 3NU · Detached
Jan 2026£625,000196£3,189C78%
6 CHERRY ORCHARD DRIVE
BA5 2LN · Detached
Nov 2025£710,000134£5,299D77%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address