HouseValuation
Home·BA5·Valuation

38, WELLS ROAD, BA5 1DN

Detached·105·EPC D
Estimated value
£379,680

Median £3,616/m² in your area × 105 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£285,000Median £400,000£470,000
Estimated value: £379,680Last sold (Jun 2023): £372,500

A
Now: 56/100 (D)Potential: 80/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 56/100 to 80/100 - a gain of 24 points.

Sales near BA5 1DN

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
WEST CLOSE COTTAGE STOKE ROAD
BA5 1HD · Detached
Feb 2026£320,000103£3,107E86%
THE WILLOWS
BA5 3ED · Detached
Mar 2026£460,000115£4,000D86%
17 EBBOR GORGE ROAD
BA5 1GP · Detached
Mar 2026£362,50091£3,984B85%
MONKS COTTAGE POUND LANE
BA5 1EF · Detached
Dec 2025£385,000119£3,235E84%
SOUTHDOWN HOUSE
BA5 1HA · Detached
Feb 2026£470,000122£3,852D84%
PLEMONT WELLS ROAD
BA5 1EX · Detached
Nov 2025£400,000108£3,704E84%
5 GLEBE PADDOCK
BA5 1LH · Detached
Jul 2025£405,000112£3,616D83%
20 CARLTON MEWS
BA5 1SG · Detached
Jun 2025£335,00096£3,490D83%
29 WELLS ROAD
BA5 1DN · Detached
May 2025£400,000128£3,125D82%
LOWER EAST COURT (2) GILBERT SCOTT ROAD
BA5 3BW · Detached
Oct 2025£285,000100£2,850D81%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address